2013 Read Books
I actually read more books in 2013 than in 2012.
In a somewhat unorganized list:
Fiction
-
Livet Deluxe - Jens Lapidius
-
Escape from camp 14 - Blaine Harden
Wonderful. A great book.
-
Edge - Jeffery Deaver
-
Dollar - Lee Child
-
Gisslan - Lee Child
-
Bränd - Lee Child
-
Besökaren - Lee Child
-
Hetta - Lee Child
-
Värt att dö för - Lee Child
-
Livvakt - Lee Child
Non-fiction
-
Graph Theory - Reinhard Diestel
Course book. Good but difficult.
-
Graph Theory With Applications - Bondy and Murty
Course book. Good explanations, but quite old (30 years).
-
Modern Physics
Course book. Only read parts of it. Huge and wordy.
-
Signals, Infomation and Communications - Erik G. Larsson
Course book.
-
Reglerteknik. Grundläggande teori - Torkel Glad & Lennart Ljung
Course book.
-
Världens 99 bästa investerare
-
Total Recall - Arnold Schwarzenigger
-
Stora stretchboken
-
Matrevolutionen - Andreas Eenfeldt
-
Kundaliniyoga
-
Stretching Scientifically - Thomas Kurz
By far the best book on stretching. (which I’ve read)
-
Statistics course book
Don’t have the name atm.
-
Automata and Computability - Kozen
Course book.
-
Artificial Intelligence - Stuart Russell, Peter Norvig
Course book. Selected chapters. Huge.
-
Competitive Programming 3
-
Introduction to Algorithms
Course book. Only a few selected sections.
-
Compilers: Principles, techniques and tools - Aho, Lam, Sethi, Ullman
Course book. Read most of it without going in deep.
-
Numeriska beräkningar - Eldén, Wittmeyer-Koch
Course book.
-
Love and Math - Frenkel
-
Children & Sports Training